Privacy Policy

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF AN ELECTRONIC CONTRACT FORMED UNDER THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND THE RULES MADE THEREUNDER AND THE AMENDED PROVISIONS PERTAINING TO ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS/RECORDS IN VARIOUS STATUTES AS AMENDED BY THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000. THIS PRIVACY POLICY DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL, ELECTRONIC OR DIGITAL SIGNATURE.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS A LEGALLY BINDING DOCUMENT BETWEEN YOU AND A2ZBOX (BOTH TERMS DEFINED BELOW). THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL BE EFFECTIVE UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE SAME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN ELECTRONIC FORM, BY CLICKING ON THE I ACCEPT TAB OR BY USE OF THE WEBSITE OR BY OTHER MEANS) AND WILL GOVERN THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND A2ZBOX FOR YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE (DEFINED BELOW).

THIS DOCUMENT IS PUBLISHED AND SHALL BE CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (REASONABLE SECURITY PRACTICES AND PROCEDURES AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OF INFORMATION) RULES, 2011 UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000; THAT REQUIRE PUBLISHING OF THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION.

YOU SHOULD READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. On the off chance that YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. YOU HEREBY PROVIDE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENTS TO A2ZBOX AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72A OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000.

By giving us your Information or by making use of the working environments given by the Website, You as such agree to the social event, putting away, preparing and exchange of any or the bigger piece of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by a2zbox as chose under this Privacy Policy. You further concur that such assembling, use, putting away and exchange of Your Information won't make any difficulty or uncalled for gain you or some other individual.

A2ZBOX.com and reinforcements and Associate Companies (freely or possibly everything considered, "A2ZBOX") is/are worried over the security of the information and data of clients (counting dealers and purchasers/clients whether selected or non-enrolled) getting to, offering, moving or picking up things or associations on A2ZBOX's site, versatile locale working with A2ZBOX. "Relate Companies" here will have indistinct massiveness from credited in Companies Act, 2013.

The verbalizations "We"/"Us"/"Our" self-governingly and with everything taken into account recommend every substance being a touch of the significance of A2ZBOX and the enunciations "You"/"Your"/"Yourself" intimate the clients. This Privacy Policy is an assention among You and the individual A2ZBOX substance whose Website You use or access or You generally direct. This Privacy Policy will be inspected together with the distinctive Terms Of Use or various terms and state of the explicit A2ZBOX substance and its individual Website or nature of business of the Website.

A2ZBOX has given this Privacy Policy to acquaint You with:

The sort of information or data that You share with or accommodate A2ZBOX and that A2ZBOX collects from You; The clarification behind hoarding of such information or data from You; A2ZBOX 's data security practices and techniques; and A2ZBOX's methodology on sharing or exchanging Your information or data with pariahs. This Privacy Policy might be changed/restored now and then. In the wake of changing/fortifying the Privacy Policy, we will in like way alter the date above. We endorse that you dependably check this Privacy Policy to let yourself know of any updates. Your proceeded with utilization of Website or game-plan of information or data beginning there will infer Your genuine insistence of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

Data collected and limit of such Information:

The "Data" (which will in like way unite information) given by You to A2ZBOX or amassed from You by A2ZBOX may contain "Particular Information" and "Non-Personal Information". Solitary Information:

Particular Information can't abstain from being Information gathered that can be utilized to astoundingly see or interface with You. Solitary Information for the reasons behind this Privacy Policy will merge, in any case not be constrained to:

Your client name near to Your riddle articulation, Your name, Your territory, Your phone number, Your email address or other contact data, Your date of birth, Your sexual presentation, Information concerning your exchanges on the Website, (checking courses of action or buy history), Your budgetary data, for example, cash related balance data or charge card or plastic or other bit instrument subtleties, Internet Protocol address, Any unprecedented things of 'delicate individual information or data' in that limit term is depicted under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 embraced under the Information Technology Act, 2000; Identification code of your particular gadget which You use to get to the Website or generally manage any A2ZBOX segment, Any other Information that You give amidst Your enlistment technique, anticipating any, on the Website. Such Personal Information might be collected in different courses including all through You: selecting as a client on the Website, enrolling as a merchant on the Website, profiting certain associations offered on the Website. Such points of reference combine yet are not obliged to making an offer available to be acquired, online buy, valuing any online survey or test, chatting with A2ZBOX's client leeway by telephone, email or all around or posting client diagrams on the things open on the Website.

A2ZBOX may share factual information and different subtleties (other than Your Personal Information) without your express or inferred agree to encourages different software engineers or activities propelled by A2ZBOX, its offshoots, specialists, outsider specialist co-ops, accomplices or banks and money related foundations, every once in a while. We may exchange/unveil/share Information (other than Your Personal Information) to those gatherings who bolster our business, for example, giving specialized foundation administrations, breaking down how our administrations are utilized, estimating the adequacy of promotions, giving client/purchaser administrations, encouraging installments, or directing scholarly research and overviews. These members and outsider specialist co-ops will hold fast to secrecy commitments predictable with this Privacy Policy. Despite the abovementioned, We utilize other outsiders, for example, a credit/charge card handling organization, installment passage, prepaid cards and so on to empower You to make installments for purchasing items or profiting administrations on A2ZBOX. When You agree to accept these administrations, You may be able to spare Your card subtleties for future reference and quicker future installments. In such case, We may share Your important Personal Information as vital for the outsiders to give such administrations, including your name, home and email address. The handling of installments or approval is exclusively as per these outsiders strategies, terms and conditions and we are in no way dependable or obligated to You or any outsider for any postponement or disappointment at their end in preparing the installments.

A2ZBOX may likewise share Personal Information if A2ZBOX trust it is essential so as to explore, counteract, or make a move with respect to illicit exercises, suspected extortion, circumstances including potential dangers to the physical security of any individual, infringement of different terms and conditions or our approaches.

We maintain all authority to reveal your data when required to do as such by law or direction, or under any legitimate commitment or request under law or because of a demand from a law implementation or legislative organization or legal, semi legal or some other statutory or sacred expert or to set up or practice our lawful rights or shield against lawful cases.

You further concur that such exposure, sharing and exchange of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information will not make any unfair misfortune You or to any outsider, or any improper gain to us or to any outsider.

Connections to outsider sites:

Connections to outsider commercials, outsider sites or any outsider electronic correspondence administration might be given on the Website which are worked by outsiders and are not controlled by, or subsidiary to, or related with, A2ZBOX except if explicitly indicated on the Website.

A2ZBOX isn't in charge of any type of transmission, at all, gotten by You from any outsider site. As needs be, A2ZBOX does not make any portrayals concerning the protection practices or approaches of such outsiders or terms of utilization of such outsider sites, nor does A2ZBOX control or assurance the exactness, trustworthiness, or nature of the data, information, content, programming, music, sound, photos, illustrations, recordings, messages or different materials accessible on such outsider sites. The consideration or rejection does not suggest any underwriting by A2ZBOX of the outsider sites, the site's supplier, or the data on the site. The data given by You to such outsider sites will be administered as per the protection arrangements of such outsider sites and it is prescribed that You survey the security strategy of such outsider sites before utilizing such sites.

Security and Retention:

The security of your Personal Information is critical to us. A2ZBOX endeavors to guarantee the security of Your Personal Information and to ensure Your Personal Information against unapproved get to or unapproved adjustment, revelation or annihilation. For this reason, A2ZBOX receives inward audits of the information gathering, stockpiling and handling practices and safety efforts, including fitting encryption and physical safety efforts to make preparations for unapproved access to frameworks where A2ZBOX stores Your Personal Information. Every one of the A2ZBOX substance will embrace sensible security practices and strategies as ordered under material laws for the assurance of Your Information. Given that Your entitlement to guarantee harms will be constrained to one side to guarantee just statutory harms under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You thus forgo and discharge all A2ZBOX substances from any case of harms under contract or under tort.

On the off chance that you pick an installment portal to finish any exchange on Website, Your Visa information might be put away in consistence with industry norms/suggested information security standard for security of budgetary data, for example, the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS).

A2ZBOX may impart your Information to outsiders under a classification assention which bury alia accommodates that such outsiders not unveiling the Information further except if such divulgence is for the Purpose. In any case, A2ZBOX isn't in charge of any break of security or for any activities of any outsiders that get Your Personal Information. A2ZBOX isn't at risk for any misfortune or damage caused to You because of You giving Your Personal Information to outsider (counting any outsider sites, regardless of whether connects to such outsider sites are given on the Website).

Despite anything contained in this Policy or somewhere else, A2ZBOX will not be considered in charge of any misfortune, harm or abuse of Your Personal Information, if such misfortune, harm or abuse is owing to a Force Majeure Event (as characterized beneath).

A Force Majeure Event will mean any occasion that is past the sensible control of A2ZBOX and will incorporate, without impediment, undermine, fire, surge, blast, demonstrations of God, common confusion, strikes or modern activity of any sort, riots, uprising, war, demonstrations of government, PC hacking, unapproved access to PC, PC framework or PC arrange, PC crashes, rupture of security and encryption (gave outside sensible ability to control of A2ZBOX), power or power disappointment or inaccessibility of satisfactory power or power.

While We will attempt to find a way to keep secure any Personal Information which We hold about You and avert unapproved get to, You recognize that the web or PC systems are not completely anchor and that We can't give any supreme affirmation with respect to the security of Your Personal Information.

You concur that all Personal Information will be held till such time required for the Purpose or required under material law, whichever is later. Non-Personal Information will be held uncertainly.

Client attentiveness and quit:

You concur and recognize that You are giving your Information out of your through and through freedom. You have an alternative not to give or allow A2ZBOX to gather Your Personal Information or later on pull back Your agree concerning such Personal Information so gave in this by sending an email to the complaint officer or such other electronic location of the individual A2ZBOX element as might be told to You. In such case, You should neither visit any Website nor utilize any administrations given by A2ZBOX substances nor will contact any of A2ZBOX elements. Further, A2ZBOX may not convey items to You, upon Your request, or A2ZBOX may deny you access from utilizing certain administrations offered on the Website.

You can include or refresh Your Personal Information on ordinary premise. Sympathetically take note of that A2ZBOX would hold Your past Personal Information in its records.

Complaint Officer

On the off chance that you discover any inconsistencies or have any complaints in connection to the gathering, stockpiling, use, revelation and exchange of Your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy or any terms of A2ZBOX's Terms of Use, Term of Sale and different terms and conditions or polices of any A2ZBOX substance, it would be ideal if you contact the accompanying:

For A2ZBOX.COM:

Business/Assets Sale or Transfers

A2ZBOX may move, exchange or generally share a few or the majority of its advantages, incorporating Your Information regarding a merger, procurement, redesign or clearance of benefits or business or in case of chapter 11. Should such a deal or exchange happen, such A2ZBOX element will sensibly guarantee that the Information you have given and which we have gathered is put away and utilized by the transferee in a way that is reliable with this Privacy Policy. Any outsider to which any of A2ZBOX element exchanges or moves as aforementioned will have the privilege to keep on utilizing the Information that you give to us or gathered by us promptly before such exchange or deal.

Non-Personal Information:

A2ZBOX may likewise gather data other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and/or utilize the Website. Such data might be put away in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not help A2ZBOX to distinguish You by and by. This Non-Personal Information may include:

Your geographic area, subtleties of Your telecom specialist organization or network access supplier, the sort of program (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome and so forth.), the working arrangement of Your framework, gadget and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website, The term of Your stay on the Website is likewise put away in the session alongside the date and time of Your entrance, Non-Personal Information is gathered through different routes such using treats. A2ZBOX may store brief or lasting 'treats' on Your PC. You can eradicate or hinder these treats from Your PC. You can design Your PC's program to alarm You when we endeavor to send You a treat with an alternative to acknowledge or reject the treat. In the event that You have turned treats off, You might be kept from utilizing certain highlights of the Website.

Promotions: A2ZBOX may utilize outsider specialist co-ops to serve advertisements for A2ZBOX's sake over the web and once in a while on the Website. They may gather Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your cooperation with our items and administrations on the Website. Kindly do take note of that Personal Information and Non Personal Information might be dealt with diversely according to this Privacy Policy.

You thus speak to A2ZBOX that:

The Information you give to A2ZBOX every once in a while is and will be bona fide, right, current and refreshed and You have every one of the rights, authorizations and assents as might be required to give such Information to A2ZBOX.

Your giving the Information to A2ZBOX and A2ZBOX's ensuing capacity, gathering, utilization, exchange, access or handling of the equivalent will not be infringing upon any outsider understanding, laws, contract reports, decisions, requests and declarations.

A2ZBOX and each of A2ZBOX substances officers, executives, temporary workers or operators will not be in charge of the genuineness of the Information that You or some other client give to A2ZBOX. You will reimburse and hold innocuous A2ZBOX and each of A2ZBOX substances officers, chiefs, contracts or specialists and any outsider depending on the Information given by You in the occasion You are in rupture of this Privacy Policy including this arrangement and the quickly going before arrangement above.

Your Information will fundamentally be put away in electronic shape anyway certain information can likewise be put away in physical frame. We may store, gather, process and utilize your information in nations other than Republic of India yet under consistence with relevant laws. We may go into concurrences with outsiders (in or outside of India) to store or process your data or information. These outsiders may have their very own security principles to defend your data or information and we will on business sensible premise require from such outsiders to embrace sensible security guidelines to protect your data/information.

Further Acknowledgments

You thus recognize and concur that this Privacy Policy:

Is clear and effortlessly available and give proclamations of A2ZBOX approaches and practices with particular to the Information; accommodates the different kinds of individual or touchy individual information of data to be gathered; accommodates the motivations behind accumulation and utilization of the Information; accommodates revelation of Information; and accommodates sensible security practices and methods.

PAYMENT

CONNECT